Quality Holders and Displays for your Collectibles

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Price: $1.05

    Item #: 954331
    Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.
    • Guardhouse Holders#: 635409543317
    • Size: Guardhouse: Small (S) Color: Clear
    • Sold Individually
    • Units Per Case: 400

    It is designed specifically to hold US�cents (Lincoln Cents, Indian Head),�British sixpence,�1/10oz Panda-Sterling,�Mexico 5 Pesos, Austrian 10 Crown Gold, Austrian 4 Gulden Gold,�and South African 1 Rand Gold, but is capable of accomodating coins with an outside diameter of 19 mm and a thickness of 1.57 mm.�

    Disclaimer: Please note that these 19 mm direct-fit capsules are designed for uncirculated or mint-condition coins. Coins that are heavily circulated�with wear and tear may rattle or spin inside this capsule; for a precise fit on worn coins, the Guardhouse EvoCore Ring-Fit Coin Capsule Retail Pack (19 mm) is highly recommended.

    Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
    DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
    CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
    NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
    QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
    Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
    Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
    Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
    Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
    Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
    Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
    Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
    Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
    One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
    Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
    1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

    All sizes listed are in millimeters.