Quality Holders and Displays for your Collectibles

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Price: $1.15

    Item #: 954338
    Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.
    • Guardhouse Holders#: 635409543386
    • Size: 40.6 mm ( ) Color: Clear
    • Sold Individually
    • Units Per Case: 400
    Guardhouse Evocore retail header cards include one direct-fit coin capsule each. Packed in boxes of 10 each, these handing cards have a perforated back for easy removal of the coin holder and are perfect for retail display. This 40.6mm capsule fits the 1oz American Silver Eagle. This holder also fits larger sized poker chips with diameter greater than 39.3mm. Capsule Size: Large.
    Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
    DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
    CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
    NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
    QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
    Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
    Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
    Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
    Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
    Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
    Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
    Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
    Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
    One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
    Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
    1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

    All sizes listed are in millimeters.

    Overall Customer Rating of 1 Reviews:
    review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
    Texas Coast

    Coin capsules

    Rating:
    review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
    Pros:
    Cons:
    I’m new stacking this year sbd have tried most of the 3-4 big brand “Air-Tites” and the Guard House cap likes seem to fit best vs other competitors, and the selection by size is really deep…best of all as I stack / Collect some odd size silver pieces I can buy the 1 or 2 capsules from Guardhouse vs minimum pack of 10 from others folks. Not a cost thing but a logistics and convenience thing to me.