Quality Holders and Displays for your Collectibles

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Price: $1.15

    Item #: 954347
    Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.
    • Guardhouse Holders#: 635409543478
    • Size: 29.3mm x 50.3mm Color: Clear
    • Sold Individually
    • Units Per Case: 400
    Guardhouse retail header cards include one direct-fit coin capsule each. Packed in boxes of 10 each, these handing cards have a perforated back for easy removal of the coin holder and are perfect for retail display.
    Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
    DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
    CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
    NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
    QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
    Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
    Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
    Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
    Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
    Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
    Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
    Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
    Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
    One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
    Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
    1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

    All sizes listed are in millimeters.

    Overall Customer Rating of 1 Reviews:
    review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star

    Capsules

    Rating:
    review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
    Pros:
    Cons:
    Great selection of capsule sizes and ability to buy small qtys for those 1-2 odd sizes collectors prices that u don’t buy 10-12 of at one time.