Quality Holders and Displays for your Collectibles

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Price: $1.10

    Item #: 954335
    Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.
    • Guardhouse Holders#: 635409543355
    • Size: Guardhouse: Medium (M) Color: Clear
    • Sold Individually
    • Units Per Case: 400

    Guardhouse Evocore capsules offer premium protection and display tailored specifically for coins. Made from archival, scratch-resistant premium acrylic (PMMA), they provide long-term protection against scratches, dust, and oils without yellowing.

    The 30.6 mm direct-fit capsule is designed to hold US Half Dollars (Barber, Franklin, Kennedy, Seated, standard U.S. Commemoratives and Walking Liberty). Please note that these 30.6 mm direct-fit capsules are designed for uncirculated or mint-condition coins. Coins that are heavily circulated�with wear and tear may rattle or spin inside this capsule; for a precise fit on worn coins, the GuardHouse EvoCore Ring-Fit Coin Capsule Retail Card (30 mm) is highly recommended.

    Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
    DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
    CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
    NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
    QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
    Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
    Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
    Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
    Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
    Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
    Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
    Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
    Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
    One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
    Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
    1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

    All sizes listed are in millimeters.