Quality Holders and Displays for your Collectibles

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Price: $30.90

    Item #: 781612
    Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.
    • Guardhouse Evocore#: 091037816122
    • Size: Guardhouse: Medium (M) Color: Clear
    • Pieces Per Unit: 50
    • Units Per Case: 20

    Guardhouse Evocore capsules offer premium protection and display tailored specifically for coins. Made from archival, scratch-resistant premium acrylic (PMMA), they provide long-term protection against scratches, dust, and oils without yellowing.

    The 30.6 mm direct-fit capsule box contains 50 direct-fit capsules and is designed to hold US Half Dollars (Barber, Franklin, Kennedy, Seated, standard U.S. Commemoratives and Walking Liberty). Please note that these 30.6 mm direct-fit capsules are designed for uncirculated or mint-condition coins. Coins that are heavily circulated�with wear and tear may rattle or spin inside this capsule; for a precise fit on worn coins, Guardhouse EvoCore Large-Size Capsules with a 30 mm foam ring is strongly recommended.

    Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
    DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
    CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
    NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
    QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
    Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
    Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
    Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
    Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
    Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
    Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
    Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
    Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
    One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
    Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
    1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

    All sizes listed are in millimeters.

    Size Quantity Oz Box Dims
    18mm 50 6.77 5.25 x 7 x 1
    19mm 50 6.77 5.25 x 7 x 1
    21mm 50 5.64 5.25 x 7 x 1
    24.3mm 50 6.53 5.25 x 7 x 1
    26mm 50 5.15 5.25 x 7 x 1
    30.6mm 50 11.50 6.25 x 8.75 x 1.5
    38mm 50 12.70 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25
    39mm 50 12.42 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25
    40mm 50 12.42 7.5 x 9.75 x 1.25