Quality Holders and Displays for your Collectibles

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Price: $134.40

    Item #: 724686
    Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In Same or Next Business Day.
    • Guardhouse Holders#: 091037246868
    • Size: Guardhouse: Medium (M) Color: Clear
    • Pieces Per Unit: 250
    • Units Per Case: 4
    Item # Description/Size Availability Qty Break Price Quantity
    668578
    In Stock 1 $26.65
    668579
    In Stock 1 $26.65
    668581
    In Stock 1 $26.65

    Guardhouse Evocore capsules offer premium protection and display tailored specifically for coins. Made from archival, scratch-resistant premium acrylic (PMMA), they provide long-term protection against scratches, dust, and oils without yellowing.

    Direct-Fit Capsule Size Outside Dim Inside Dim Inside Depth Total Depth
    DimeSmall30.917.911.374.5
    CentSmall30.919.041.554.5
    NickelSmall30.921.21.984.5
    QuarterSmall30.924.261.774.5
    Small DollarSmall30.926.492.034.5
    Half DollarMedium36.2430.62.174.8
    Large DollarLarge44.4538.12.95.7
    Silver RoundLarge44.4539.42.955.7
    Silver EagleLarge44.4540.582.955.7
    Tenth Oz Gold EagleSmall30.916.51.284.5
    Quarter Oz Gold EagleSmall30.921.991.84.5
    Half Oz Gold EagleLarge44.45272.165.7
    One Oz Gold EagleLarge44.4532.682.885.7
    Extra Large CapsuleExtra Large51.5846.1735.7
    1 Oz Silver BarBAR34.5x55.529.3x50.32.526.1

    All sizes listed are in millimeters.

    #74286 Quantity Weight Dimensions
    Box 250 1.72 lbs 7 X 1.875 X 2
    Case 1000 7.45 lbs 1 1/2 X 8 X 9 1/2
    Overall Customer Rating of 1 Reviews:
    review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star

    The product is great

    Rating:
    review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
    Pros:
    Cons:
    Cat Grace is the best.